Thursday Evening
-
Concert
20:00 – 22:30 Thu
20:00 Cerys Hafana
21:15 Kris Drever
-
Music & Song
20:00 – 23:00 Thu
Friday Afternoon
Friday Evening
-
Welcome!
19:00 – 21:00 Fri
Children’s festival
Crafts
Bedtime Stories
-
Concert
19:15 – 00:00 Fri
19:15 Jack Rutter
20:15 The McGoldrick Sisters & Jimmy Patrick
21:25 Granny’s Attic
22:45 Merry Hell
-
Concert
19:30 – 22:15 Fri
19:30 Nigel Smith
20:00 Brimstone
20:50 Seb Stone
21:30 John Wainwright
-
Concert
19:30 – 23:30 Fri
19:30 Conor Reynolds
20:30 Arda Wei
21:40 Frankie Archer
22:40 The Hunch
-
‘Day’ of Dance
19.30 – 10.30 Fri
An American Extravaganza
A dance for dancers
-
Ceilidh
20:00 – 23:00 Fri
21:30 JV & Folk
-
Procession
20:30 – 21:30 Fri
A selection of Dance Sides
-
Big Sing
23:30 – 01:00 Fri
Saturday Morning
-
Yoga
08:30 – 09:30 Sat
-
Workshop
10:00 – 11:00 Sat
Longsword Workshop
Come and have a go at NYFTE’s Handsworth-inspired longsword dance of their own devising. Suitable for all ages.
-
Craft Extravaganza!
10:00 – 11:30 Sat
-
Craft Market
10:00 – 18:30 Sat
-
Festival Walk
10:00 – 12:00 Sat
Discovering Bromyard Downs
-
‘Day’ of Dance
10:00 – 11:15 Sat
Zesty American Square Dances
-
Workshop
10:30 – 12:30 Sat
Spoon Whittling
-
Concert
11:00 – 12:45 Sat
11:00 Enda Kenny
12:00 She Shanties
-
Dance Display
11:00 – 11:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
11:15 – 12:00 Sat
-
Dance Display
11:15 – 12:00 Sat
-
Dance Display
11:15 – 12:00 Sat
-
Dance Display
11:15 – 12:00 Sat
-
Dance Display
11:15 – 12:00 Sat
-
Workshop
11:30 – 12:30 Sat
Instrumental
-
Workshop
11:30 – 12:30 Sat
Ceilidh Tunes
-
‘Day’ of Dance
11:45 – 13:00 Sat
Colin’s Concoctions
Some of Mr. Hume’s finest
Saturday Afternoon
-
Show
12:00 – 12:30 Sat
Hilarious Family Show
-
Concert
12:00 – 14:00 Sat
12:00 Ross Folk Choir
13:00 Rapsquillion
-
Dance Display
12:15 – 13:00 Sat
-
Dance Display
12:15 – 13:00 Sat
-
Dance Display
12:15 – 13:00 Sat
-
Dance Display
12:15 – 13:00 Sat
-
Dance Display
12:15 – 13:00 Sat
-
Concert
12:30 – 17:00 Sat
12:30 Bordewey, Young and Gittens
13:40 Ben Robertson
14:45 Owen Spafford & Louis Campbell
15:50 The McGoldrick Sisters & Jimmy Patrick
-
Concert
13:00 – 17:15 Sat
13:00 Frankie Archer
14:00 The Hunch
15:05 Christina Alden & Alex Patterson
16:15 Jim Moray
-
Shanty Session
13:00 – 14:30 Sat
-
Craft Drop-In
13:00 – 14:00 Sat
Family fun
-
Workshop
13:00 – 14:30 Sat
Lino Cutting (Youth)
-
Workshop
13:00 – 14:00 Sat
Vocal
-
Workshop
13:30 – 14:30 Sat
Contra
-
‘Day’ of Dance
14:00 – 15:30 Sat
American Contras That Flow
-
Dance Display
14:00 – 14:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
14:00 – 14:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
14:00 – 14:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
14:00 – 14:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
14:00 – 14:45 Sat
-
Concert
14:30 – 16:30 Sat
14:30 John Row
15:05 Enda Kenny
15:55 Dave & Anni
-
Meet the Artist
15:00 – 16:00 Sat
-
Session
15:00 – 16:00 Sat
Improvers
-
Show
15:00 – 15:30 Sat
Hilarious Family Show
-
Workshop
15:00 – 16:00 Sat
Guitar
-
Dance Display
15:00 – 15:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
15:00 – 15:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
15:00 – 15:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
15:00 – 15:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
15:00 – 15:45 Sat
-
‘Day’ of Dance
15:45 – 17:15 Sat
Odd Occupations
Some strange job titles
-
Dance Display
16:00 – 16:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
16:00 – 16:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
16:00 – 16:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
16:00 – 16:45 Sat
-
Parachute Games
16:00 – 16:45 Sat
Fun & Games
-
Dance Display
16:15 – 17:00 Sat
-
Session
16:30 – 18:00 Sat
Music & Song
-
Dance Display
17:30 – 18:00 Sat
Saturday Evening
-
Workshop
18:15 – 19:15 Sat
Beginner’s Ukulele
-
Music Hall
18:30 – 20:00 Sat
-
Shanty Session
19:00 – 20:30 Sat
-
Concert
19:15 – 00:00 Sat
19:15 Maddie Morris
20:25 Crows
21:35 She Shanties
22:45 The Young’Uns
-
Contra Dance
19:15 – 21:30 Sat
-
Song & Story Club
21:00 – 23:00 Sat
-
Special Concert
21:00 – 23:00 Sat
Celebrating 50 years of Jim Mageean at Bromyard Folk Festival
-
Session
21:00 – 23:00 Sat
Music & Song
-
Dance Display
21:30 – 21:45 Sat
-
Ceilidh
22:00 – 00:00 Sat
LATE NIGHT EXTRA
-
An Hour With
00:00 – 01:00 Sat Eve
Sunday Morning
-
Yoga
08:30 – 09:30 Sun
-
Workshop
10:00 – 10:45 Sun
North West
Blackrod Street Dance is an easy dance, which Chinewrde often dance at high speed. Suitable for beginners – no experience or fast-paced dancing skills required!
-
Craft Market
10:00 – 17:30 Sun
-
Craft Extravaganza
10:00 – 11:30 Sun
Fun for all the family
-
Workshop
10:30 – 11:30 Sun
Circus Skills
-
Service
10:30 – 11:30 Sun
-
Dance Display
11:00 – 12:00 Sun
-
Dance Display
11:15- 12:00 Sun
-
Dance Display
11:15- 12:00 Sun
-
Dance Display
11:15- 12:00 Sun
-
Workshop
11:30 – 12:30 Sun
Ceilidh Tunes
Sunday Afternoon
-
Concert
12:00 – 14:00 Sun
-
Ceramic Plate Painting
12:00 – 13:00 Sun
Fun for all the family
-
Competition
12:00 – 13:30 Sun
Future of Young Folk Award
-
Dance Display
12:15 – 12:45 Sat
-
Dance Display
12:15- 13:00 Sun
-
Dance Display
12:15- 13:00 Sun
-
Dance Display
12:15- 13:00 Sun
-
Dance Display
12:15- 13:00 Sun
-
Dance Display
12:15- 13:00 Sun
-
Concert
13:00 – 17:30 Sun
13:00 Lauren South
14:00 Enda Kenny
15:10 Owen Spafford & Louis Campbell
16:30 Dallahan
-
Concert
13:00 – 16:15 Sun
13:00 Ben Robertson
13:50 Maddie Morris
14:45 Old Spot
15:40 Christina Alden & Alex Patterson
-
Show
13:30 – 14:00 Sun
Hilarious Family Show
-
Ceilidh
14:00 – 16:00 Sun
-
Session
14:00 – 15:00 Sun
Improvers
-
Dance Display
14:00 – 15:00 Sun
Season Finale
-
Dance Display
14:00- 14:45 Sun
-
Dance Display
14:00- 14:45 Sun
-
Dance Display
14:00- 14:45 Sun
-
Dance Display
14:00- 14:45 Sun
-
Activity
14:30 – 15:30 Sun
Games Time
-
Workshop
15:00 – 16:00 Sun
Guitar
-
Dance Display
15:00- 15:45 Sun
-
Dance Display
15:00- 15:45 Sun
-
Dance Display
15:00- 15:45 Sun
-
Dance Display
15:15- 16:00 Sun
-
Session
15:30 – 17:00 Sun
Music & Song
-
Workshop
15:30 – 16:30 Sun
Youth Story Telling
-
Family Show
16:15 – 17:30 Sun
-
Show
16:15 – 16:45 Sun
Hilarious Family Show
-
Final Song
16:30 – 18:00 Sun
Sunday Evening
-
Concert
19:15 – 23:15 Sun
19:15 Old Spot
20:25 Melrose Quartet
21:15 Keith Donnelly
22:00 Eliza Carthy Trio